Édouard l'Exilé ANGLETERRE (d') (I8811)
Given Names: Édouard l'Exilé
Nickname: d'Outremer
Surname: ANGLETERRE (d')

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Édouard
Surname: WESSEX (de)

Birth 1016
Death 1057

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1016 Father33
Death 1057 (Age 41)
Last Change 30 January 2011 - 07:50:50 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Edmond II ANGLETERRE (d') ‎(I8813)‎
Birth 983 Father15
Death 1016 (Age 33)
Mother
Female Algithe áRPáD ‎(I8814)‎
Birth about 1001
Death after 1068 (Age approx. 67)
Family with Agathe KIEV (de) ‎(F3853)‎]
Mother
Female Agathe KIEV (de) ‎(I8812)‎
Birth 1022
Death 1075 (Age 53)
Son
Male Edgar Atheling ANGLETERRE (d') ‎(I8810)‎
Birth 1 January 1051 Father35Mother29
Death 1 January 1126 (Age 75)



Print
Back to normal view