Oluf Ier Hunger DANEMARK (du) (I8771)
Given Names: Oluf Ier Hunger
Nickname: Olof Hunger
Surname: DANEMARK (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Oluf Ier
Surname: ESTRIDSEN (d')

Birth 1050
Death 18 August 1095

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1050 Father30
TitleRoi du Danemark (1086-1095)
Death 18 August 1095 (Age 45)
Last Change 26 January 2011 - 22:58:26 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Sven II DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8768)‎
Birth 1 January 1020
Death 28 April 1076 (Age 56)
Brother
Male Harald III Hen DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8769)‎
Birth 1041 Father21
Death 17 April 1080 (Age 39)
Brother
Male Knud IV den Hellige DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8770)‎
Birth 1042 Father22
Death 10 July 1086 (Age 44)
Brother
Male Éric Ier Eigod DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8761)‎
Birth 1056 Father36
Death 10 July 1103 (Age 47)
Brother
Male Niels DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8772)‎
Birth about 1064
Death 25 June 1134 (Age approx. 70)
Sister
Female Ingerid DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8782)‎
Death after 1093



Print
Back to normal view