Éric II Emune DANEMARK (du) (I8764)
Given Names: Éric II Emune
Nickname: le Mémorable
Surname: DANEMARK (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Éric II
Surname: ESTRIDSEN (d')

Birth 1090
Death 18 July 1137

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1090 Father34
TitleRoi du Danemark (1134-1137)
Death 18 July 1137 (Age 47)
Last Change 26 January 2011 - 22:02:53 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Éric Ier Eigod DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8761)‎
Birth 1056 Father36
Death 10 July 1103 (Age 47)
Mother
Sister
Female Ragnhild DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8765)‎
Birth about 1084
Father's Family with Bodil THRUGOTSDATTER

Female Bodil THRUGOTSDATTER ‎(I8762)‎
Birth about 1065
Death 1103 (Age approx. 38)
Half-Brother
Male Knud LAVARD ‎(I8759)‎
Birth 1096 Father40
Death 1131 (Age 35)
Family with Thunna (unknown) ‎(F3834)‎]
Mother
Son
Male Sven III DANEMARK (du) ‎(I8774)‎
Birth 1125 Father35
Death 23 October 1157 (Age 32)



Print
Back to normal view