Sanche II PORTUGAL (du) (I8503)
Given Names: Sanche II
Nickname: le Capuce
Surname: PORTUGAL (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 8 September 1207 -- Coimbra, Portugal
Death 4 January 1248 -- Tolède, Toledo, Espagne

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 8 September 1207 Father22Mother22 Coimbra,,Portugal

TitleRoi du Portugal (1223-1248)
Death 4 January 1248 (Age 40) Tolède, Toledo, Espagne

Last Change 2 March 2019 - 10:18:38 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Alphonse II PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8501)‎
Birth 23 April 1185 Father30Mother26
Death 25 March 1223 (Age 37)
Mother
Female Urraque CASTILLE (de) ‎(I8502)‎
Birth 1185 Father30Mother23
Death 3 November 1120 (Age -65) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Brother
Male Alphonse III PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8499)‎
Birth 5 May 1219 Father34Mother34
Death 16 February 1279 (Age 59)



Print
Back to normal view