media/I8354_Photo.jpgGuillaume II ANGLETERRE (d') (I8354)
Given Names: Guillaume II
Nickname: le Roux
Surname: ANGLETERRE (d')

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 1056
Death 2 August 1100 -- New Forest, Hampshire, Angleterre

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1056 Father29
TitleRoi d'Angleterre (1087-1100)
Death 2 August 1100 (Age 44) New Forest,Hampshire,Angleterre

Last Change 27 October 2018 - 11:41:37 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Guillaume II d'ANGLETERRE


Family with Parents
Father
Male Guillaume II NORMANDIE (de) ‎(I8352)‎
Birth 1027 -- Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Death 9 September 1087 (Age 60) -- Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Mother
Female Mathilde FLANDRE (de) ‎(I8353)‎
Birth about 1031
Death 1 November 1083 (Age approx. 52)
Sister
Female Adèle NORMANDIE (de) ‎(I8351)‎
Birth 1066 Father39
Death 1137 (Age 71)
Brother
Male Henri Ier ANGLETERRE (d') ‎(I7251)‎
Birth about 1068
Death December 1135 (Age approx. 67) -- Lyons-la-Forêt, Eure, Haute-Normandie, FRANCE



Print
Back to normal view