media/I8265_Photo.jpgMarie II PORTUGAL (du) (I8265)
Given Names: Marie II
Nickname: l'Éducatrice
Surname: PORTUGAL (du)

Sex: Female Female
      

AKAs
Given Names: Marie II
Surname: BRAGANCE (de)

Birth 4 April 1819 -- Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Death 15 November 1853 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 4 April 1819 Father20Mother22 Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro,Sudeste,Brésil

Marriage 26 January 1835 (Age 15) Auguste BEAUHARNAIS (de) Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Marriage 9 April 1836 (Age 17) Ferdinand II PORTUGAL (du) Lisbonne,Lisbonne, Portugal

TitleReine de Portugal (1826-1828)
Death 15 November 1853 (Age 34) Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Last Change 27 November 2010 - 08:54:39 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Marie II du PORTUGAL


Family with Parents
Father
Male Pierre IV PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8264)‎
Birth 12 October 1798 Father31Mother23 -- Queluz, , Portugal
Death 24 September 1834 (Age 35) -- Queluz, Portugal
Mother
Female Marie-Léopoldine AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I8263)‎
Birth 22 January 1797 Father28Mother24 -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Death 11 December 1826 (Age 29) -- Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Sister
Female Jeanne BRÉSIL (du) ‎(I8267)‎
Birth 11 March 1822 Father23Mother25 -- Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Death 13 March 1901 (Age 79) -- Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
Sister
Female Françoise BRÉSIL (du) ‎(I7426)‎
Birth 2 August 1824 Father25Mother27 -- Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Death 27 March 1898 (Age 73) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Brother
Male Pierre II BRÉSIL (du) ‎(I7435)‎
Birth 1825 Father27Mother28
Death 1891 (Age 66)
Family with Auguste BEAUHARNAIS (de) ‎(F3750)‎]
Father
Male Auguste BEAUHARNAIS (de) ‎(I8587)‎
Birth 9 December 1810 -- Milan, Milano, Lombardia, Italie
Death 28 March 1835 (Age 24) -- Lisbonne, Portugal
Family with Ferdinand II PORTUGAL (du) ‎(F3629)‎]
Father
Male Ferdinand II PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8266)‎
Birth 29 October 1816 -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Death 15 December 1885 (Age 69) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Son
Male Pierre V PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8269)‎
Birth 16 September 1837 Father20Mother18 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 11 November 1861 (Age 24) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Son
Male Louis Ier PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8271)‎
Birth 31 October 1838 Father22Mother19 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 19 October 1889 (Age 50) -- Cascais, Portugal



Print
Back to normal view