Charles-Emmanuel Ier SAVOIE (de) (I8180)
Given Names: Charles-Emmanuel Ier
Nickname: Le Grand
Surname: SAVOIE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 12 January 1562 -- Rivoli, Turino, Piemonte, Italie
Death 26 July 1630 -- Savigliano, Coni, Piemonte, Italie

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 12 January 1562 Father33Mother38 Rivoli,Turino,Piemonte,Italie

Marriage 11 March 1585 (Age 23) Catherine-Michela AUTRICHE (d') Saragosse,Zaragoza,Aragón,Espagne

TitleDuc de Savoie
Death 26 July 1630 (Age 68) Savigliano,Coni,Piemonte,Italie

Last Change 18 May 2008 - 18:50:31 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Emmanuel Philibert SAVOIE (de) ‎(I6918)‎
Birth 8 July 1528 Father41Mother24 -- Chambéry, Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
Death 30 August 1580 (Age 52) -- Turin, Turino, Piemonte, Italie
Mother
Female Marguerite VALOIS (de) ‎(I6660)‎
Birth 5 June 1523 Father28Mother23 -- Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Death 15 September 1574 (Age 51) -- Turin, Turino, Piemonte, Italie
Family with Catherine-Michela AUTRICHE (d') ‎(F3584)‎]
Mother
Female Catherine-Michela AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I8181)‎
Birth 10 October 1567 Father40Mother22 -- Ségovie, Segovia, Espagne
Death 6 November 1597 (Age 30) -- Turin, Turino, Piemonte, Italie
Son
Male Philippe Emanuel SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8561)‎
Birth 1585 Father23Mother18
Death 1605 (Age 20) -- Madrid, Madrid, Madrid, Espagne
Son
Male Victor-Amédée Ier SAVOIE (de) ‎(I6933)‎
Birth 8 MAI 1587 Father25Mother20 -- Turin, Turino, Piemonte, Italie
Death 7 October 1637 (Age 50) -- Verceil, Vercelli, Piemonte, Italie
Son
Male Emanuel Philibert SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8562)‎
Birth 1588 Father26Mother21
Death 1624 (Age 36) -- Palerme, Palermo, Sicilia, Italie
Son
Male Marguerite SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8166)‎
Birth 1589 Father27Mother22
Death 1655 (Age 66)
Daughter
Female Isabelle SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8202)‎
Birth 11 March 1591 Father29Mother23
Death 22 August 1626 (Age 35)
Son
Male Maurice SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8179)‎
Birth 10 January 1593 Father30Mother25
Death 4 October 1657 (Age 64)
Son
Male Thomas-Francis SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8204)‎
Birth 1596 Father34Mother29
Death 1656 (Age 60)
Family with Marguerite ROUSSILLON (de) ‎(F3743)‎]
Mother
Daughter



Print
Back to normal view