media/I8159_Photo.jpgPierre II PORTUGAL (du) (I8159)
Given Names: Pierre II
Nickname: le Pacifique
Surname: PORTUGAL (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Pierre II
Surname: BRAGANCE (de)

Birth 26 April 1648 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 9 December 1706 -- Alcantara, Lisbonne, Portugal

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 26 April 1648 Father44Mother34 Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Marriage 2 April 1668 (Age 19) Elisabeth SAVOIE (de)
Marriage 11 August 1687 (Age 39) Marie-Sophie WITTELSBURG Heidelberg,Karlsruhe,Baden-Wurttemberg,Allemagne

TitleRoi de Portugal (1683-1706)
Death 9 December 1706 (Age 58) Alcantara,Lisbonne,Portugal

Last Change 27 November 2010 - 08:47:59 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Pierre II du PORTUGAL


Family with Parents
Father
Male Jean IV PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8323)‎
Birth 18 March 1604 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 6 November 1656 (Age 52) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Mother
Female Louisa-Maria GUSMAN (de) ‎(I8324)‎
Birth 13 October 1613
Death 27 February 1666 (Age 52) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Sister
Female Catherine BRAGANCE (de) ‎(I8194)‎
Birth 25 November 1638 Father34Mother25 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 1 December 1705 (Age 67) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Brother
Male Alphonse VI PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8160)‎
Birth 21 August 1643 Father39Mother29
Death 12 September 1683 (Age 40) -- Sintra, Lisbonne, Portugal
Family with Elisabeth SAVOIE (de) ‎(F3570)‎]
Mother
Female Elisabeth SAVOIE (de) ‎(I8158)‎
Birth 21 June 1646 Father22Mother31
Death 27 December 1683 (Age 37)
Family with Marie-Sophie WITTELSBURG ‎(F3655)‎]
Mother
Female Marie-Sophie WITTELSBURG ‎(I8322)‎
Birth 6 August 1666 -- Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Allemagne
Death 4 August 1699 (Age 32) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Son
Male Jean V PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I7771)‎
Birth 22 October 1689 Father41Mother23 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 31 July 1750 (Age 60) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal



Print
Back to normal view