media/I8020_Photo.jpgJoseph Ier PORTUGAL (du) (I8020)
Given Names: Joseph Ier
Nickname: le Réformateur
Surname: PORTUGAL (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Joseph Ier
Surname: BRAGANCE (de)

Birth 6 June 1714
Death 24 February 1777 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 6 June 1714
TitleRoi de Portugal (1750-1777)
Death 24 February 1777 (Age 62) Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Last Change 27 November 2010 - 08:43:55 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Joseph Ier du PORTUGAL


Family with Marie Anne Victoire BOURBON (de) ‎(F3505)‎]
Mother
Female Marie Anne Victoire BOURBON (de) ‎(I7441)‎
Birth 31 March 1718 Father34Mother25 -- Madrid, Madrid, Espagne
Death 15 January 1781 (Age 62) -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Daughter
Female Marie Ier PORTUGAL (du) ‎(I8021)‎
Birth 17 December 1734 Father20Mother16
Death 20 March 1816 (Age 81)



Print
Back to normal view