Amédée VI SAVOIE (de) (I7886)
Given Names: Amédée VI
Nickname: Le Comte Vert
Surname: SAVOIE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 4 January 1334 -- Chambéry, Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
Death 1 March 1383 -- Naples, Napoli, Campania, Italie

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 4 January 1334 Chambéry, Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France

Marriage August 1355 (Age 21) Bonne BOURBON (de)
TitleComte de Savoie
Death 1 March 1383 (Age 49) Naples, Napoli, Campania, Italie

Last Change 10 February 2007 - 14:28:23

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Bonne BOURBON (de) ‎(F3446)‎]
Mother
Female Bonne BOURBON (de) ‎(I7885)‎
Birth 1341 Mother28
Death 19 January 1403 (Age 62) -- Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France



Print
Back to normal view