Henri III CASTILLE (de) (I7833)
Given Names: Henri III
Nickname: Le Maladif
Surname: CASTILLE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 4 October 1379 -- Burgos, Burgos, Espagne
Death 25 December 1406 -- Tolède, Toledo, Espagne

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 4 October 1379 Father21Mother21 Burgos, Burgos, Espagne

Marriage 1393 (Age 14) Catherine LANCASTRE (de)
TitleRoi de Castille
Death 25 December 1406 (Age 27) Tolède, Toledo, Espagne

Last Change 2 March 2019 - 10:21:02 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Jean Ier CASTILLE (de) ‎(I8495)‎
Birth 24 August 1358
Death 9 October 1390 (Age 32)
Mother
Female Leonor ARAGON (d') ‎(I8496)‎
Birth 1358 -- Santa Maria del Puig, Valencia, Espagne
Death 1382 (Age 24) -- Cuellar, Segovia, Espagne
Brother
Male Ferdinand 1er ARAGON (d') ‎(I7205)‎
Birth 1380 Father22Mother22
Death 1416 (Age 36)
Family with Catherine LANCASTRE (de) ‎(F3427)‎]
Mother
Female Catherine LANCASTRE (de) ‎(I7834)‎
Birth 1372 -- Bayonne, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine, France
Death 1 June 1418 (Age 46) -- Valladolid, Valladolid, Espagne
Daughter
Female Marie CASTILLE (de) ‎(I7832)‎
Birth 1401 Father22Mother29 -- Ségovie, Segovia, Espagne
Death 1458 (Age 57) -- Valence, Valencia, Espagne
Son
Male Jean II CASTILLE (de) ‎(I7837)‎
Birth 6 March 1405 Father25Mother33 -- Toro, Zamora, Espagne
Death 21 July 1454 (Age 49) -- Valladolid, Valladolid, Espagne



Print
Back to normal view