Pierre II ARAGON (d') (I7586)
Given Names: Pierre II
Nickname: Le Catholique
Surname: ARAGON (d')

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth about 1176
Death 12 September 1213 -- Muret, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1176
Marriage 1204 (Age approx. 28) Marie MONTPELLIER (de)
TitleRoi d'Aragon, Comte de Barcelone
Death 12 September 1213 (Age approx. 37) Muret,Haute-Garonne,Midi-Pyrénées,France

Last Change 8 January 2007 - 21:34:05

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Marie MONTPELLIER (de) ‎(F3334)‎]
Mother
Female Marie MONTPELLIER (de) ‎(I7584)‎
Birth about 1183
Death 21 April 1213 (Age approx. 30) -- Roma, Roma, Lazio, Italie
Son
Male Jacques 1er ARAGON (d') ‎(I7582)‎
Birth 2 February 1208 -- Montpellier, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Death 1276 (Age 68) -- Valence, Valencia, Espagne



Print
Back to normal view