Henri Ier NAVARRE (de) (I7581)
Given Names: Henri Ier
Nickname: Le Gros
Surname: NAVARRE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Henri III
Surname: CHAMPAGNE (de)

Birth 1250
Death 22 July 1274 -- Pampelune, Navarra, Espagne

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1250 Father49
Marriage 1269 (Age 19) Blanche ARTOIS (d')
TitleComte de Champagne, Roi de Navarre
Death 22 July 1274 (Age 24) Pampelune,Navarra, Espagne

Last Change 2 March 2019 - 10:51:40 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Thibaud Ier NAVARRE (de) ‎(I7494)‎
Birth 30 May 1201 Father22Mother24
Death 14 July 1253 (Age 52)
Mother
Brother
Male Thibaud II NAVARRE (de) ‎(I6816)‎
Birth 1237 Father36
Death 4 December 1270 (Age 33)
Family with Blanche ARTOIS (d') ‎(F3332)‎]
Mother
Female Blanche ARTOIS (d') ‎(I7579)‎
Birth about 1248
Death 2 May 1302 (Age approx. 54) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Daughter
Female Jeanne Ière NAVARRE (de) ‎(I6814)‎
Birth 1271 Father21 -- Bar-sur-Seine, Aube, Champagne-Ardenne, France
Death 18 April 1304 (Age 33) -- Vincennes, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France



Print
Back to normal view