media/I7335_Photo.jpgLouis Philippe Marie Ferdinand Gaston ORLÉANS (d') (I7335)
Given Names: Louis Philippe Marie Ferdinand Gaston
Nickname: Gaston d'ORLÉANS
Surname: ORLÉANS (d')

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 28 April 1842 -- Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France
Death 28 August 1922

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 28 April 1842 Father27Mother20 Neuilly-sur-Seine,Hauts-de-Seine,Île-de-France, France

Marriage 15 October 1864 (Age 22) Isabelle BRÉSIL (du) Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro,Sudeste,Brésil

TitleComte d'Eu
Death 28 August 1922 (Age 80)

Note: en mer à bord du bateau Massilia (en route vers le Brésil)
Last Change 25 November 2010 - 22:13:39 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Louis Philippe d'ORLÉANS


Family with Parents
Father
Male Louis Charles Philippe Raphaël ORLÉANS (d') ‎(I7327)‎
Birth 25 October 1814 Father41Mother32 -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death 26 June 1896 (Age 81) -- Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Mother
Female Victoire SAXE-COBOURG-GOTHA (de) ‎(I7334)‎
Birth 16 February 1822
Death 10 November 1857 (Age 35)
Brother
Male Ferdinand Philippe Marie ORLÉANS (d') ‎(I7344)‎
Birth 12 July 1844 Father29Mother22 -- Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France
Death 29 June 1910 (Age 65) -- Winbledon, London, ANGLETERRE
Sister
Female Marguerite Adélaïde Marie ORLÉANS (d') ‎(I7345)‎
Birth 16 February 1846 Father31Mother24 -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death 25 October 1893 (Age 47) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Sister
Female Blanche Marie Amélie Caroline Louise Victoire ORLÉANS (d') ‎(I7346)‎
Birth 28 October 1857 Father43Mother35 -- Claremont, Surrey, Angleterre
Death 4 February 1932 (Age 74) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Family with Isabelle BRÉSIL (du) ‎(F3284)‎]
Mother
Female Isabelle BRÉSIL (du) ‎(I7408)‎
Birth 29 June 1846 Father21Mother24
Death 14 November 1921 (Age 75)
Son
Male Pédro de Alcântara Luiz Felipe ORLÉANS-BRAGANCE (d') ‎(I7409)‎
Birth 15 October 1875 Father33Mother29 -- Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Death 29 January 1940 (Age 64) -- Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Son
Male Luiz Maria Filipe Pedro de Alcântara ORLÉANS-BRAGANCE (d') ‎(I7410)‎
Birth 26 November 1878 Father36Mother32 -- Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Sudeste, Brésil
Death 26 March 1920 (Age 41) -- Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
Son
Male ANTÔNIO GASTÃO Luís Filipe Francisco de Assis ORLÉANS-BRAGANCE (d') ‎(I7411)‎
Birth 9 August 1881 Father39Mother35 -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death 29 November 1918 (Age 37) -- Londres, London, Angleterre



Print
Back to normal view