media/I7285_Photo.jpgAlphonse X CASTILLE (de) (I7285)
Given Names: Alphonse X
Nickname: Alphonse Le Sage
Surname: CASTILLE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 23 November 1221 -- Tolède, Toledo, Espagne
Death 4 April 1284 -- Séville, Sevilla, Espagne

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 23 November 1221 Father22 Tolède,Toledo,Espagne

Marriage 26 November 1246 (Age 25) Yolande ARAGON (d') Valladolid,Valladolid,Espagne

Death 4 April 1284 (Age 62) Séville,Sevilla,Espagne

Last Change 2 March 2019 - 10:40:42 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Alphonse X de CASTILLE


Family with Parents
Father
Male Ferdinand III CASTILLE (de) ‎(I7283)‎
Birth 1199
Death 30 May 1252 (Age 53) -- Séville, Sevilla, Espagne
Mother
Sister
Female Eléonore CASTILLE (de) ‎(I7279)‎
Birth 1244 Father45
Death 1290 (Age 46)
Family with Yolande ARAGON (d') ‎(F3664)‎]
Mother
Female Yolande ARAGON (d') ‎(I8340)‎
Birth 1236
Death 1301 (Age 65)
Son
Male Sanche IV CASTILLE (de) ‎(I8341)‎
Birth 1258 Father37Mother22
Death 1295 (Age 37) -- Tolède, Toledo, Espagne



Print
Back to normal view