media/I7251_Photo.jpgHenri Ier ANGLETERRE (d') (I7251)
Given Names: Henri Ier
Nickname: Lion de Justice
Surname: ANGLETERRE (d')

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth about 1068
Death December 1135 -- Lyons-la-Forêt, Eure, Haute-Normandie, FRANCE

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1068
Marriage 11 November 1100 (Age approx. 32) Edith ÉCOSSE (d') Londres,Whitehall,Angleterre

Death December 1135 (Age approx. 67) Lyons-la-Forêt,Eure,Haute-Normandie,FRANCE

Last Change 25 November 2010 - 21:52:04 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Henri Ier d'ANGLETERRE


Family with Parents
Father
Male Guillaume II NORMANDIE (de) ‎(I8352)‎
Birth 1027 -- Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Death 9 September 1087 (Age 60) -- Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Mother
Female Mathilde FLANDRE (de) ‎(I8353)‎
Birth about 1031
Death 1 November 1083 (Age approx. 52)
Sister
Female Adèle NORMANDIE (de) ‎(I8351)‎
Birth 1066 Father39
Death 1137 (Age 71)
Brother
Male Guillaume II ANGLETERRE (d') ‎(I8354)‎
Birth 1056 Father29
Death 2 August 1100 (Age 44) -- New Forest, Hampshire, Angleterre
Family with Edith ÉCOSSE (d') ‎(F3237)‎]
Mother
Female Edith ÉCOSSE (d') ‎(I7839)‎
Birth 1079 -- Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland
Death 1 May 1118 (Age 39) -- Londres, Whitehall, Angleterre
Daughter
Female Mathilde ANGLETERRE (d') ‎(I7246)‎
Birth 14 February 1102 Mother23 -- Londres, London, Angleterre
Death 17 September 1167 (Age 65) -- Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
Son
Male Guillaume Adelin ANGLETERRE (d') ‎(I8369)‎
Birth 1102 Mother23
Death 25 November 1120 (Age 18)



Print
Back to normal view