Baudouin IV HAINAUT (de) (I7218)
Given Names: Baudouin IV
Nickname: le Bâtisseur
Surname: HAINAUT (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 1108
Death 8 November 1171

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1108 Father20
Marriage about 1130 (Age approx. 22) Alix NAMUR (de)
TitleComte de Hainaut
Death 8 November 1171 (Age 63)
Last Change 10 January 2007 - 06:16:57

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Baudouin III HAINAUT (de) ‎(I7220)‎
Birth 1088 Mother11
Death 1120 (Age 32) -- Terre Sainte
Mother
Family with Alix NAMUR (de) ‎(F3219)‎]
Mother
Female Alix NAMUR (de) ‎(I7219)‎
Birth 1115
Death 1169 (Age 54)
Son
Male Baudouin V HAINAUT (de) ‎(I7216)‎
Birth 1150 Father42Mother35
Death 17 December 1195 (Age 45) -- Mons, Hainaut, Wallonie, Belgique



Print
Back to normal view