media/I7174_Photo.jpgAuguste II POLOGNE (de) (I7174)
Given Names: Auguste II
Nickname: Le Fort
Surname: POLOGNE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 12 May 1670 -- Dresde, Dresde, Sachsen, Allemagne
Death 1 February 1733

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 12 May 1670 Father22Mother22 Dresde,Dresde,Sachsen, Allemagne

Marriage 20 January 1693 (Age 22) Eberhardine BRANDEBOURG-BAYREUTH (de)
TitleRoi de Pologne 1697-1706 1709-1733
Death 1 February 1733 (Age 62)
Last Change 25 November 2010 - 21:48:49 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Auguste II de POLOGNE


Family with Parents
Father
Male Jean-George III POLOGNE (de) ‎(I7176)‎
Birth 6 June 1647
Mother
Female Anne Sophie DANEMARK (du) ‎(I7177)‎
Birth 1 September 1647
Death 1 July 1717 (Age 69)
Family with Eberhardine BRANDEBOURG-BAYREUTH (de) ‎(F3205)‎]
Mother
Female Eberhardine BRANDEBOURG-BAYREUTH (de) ‎(I7175)‎
Birth 29 December 1674 -- Bayreuth, Franken, Bayern, Allemagne
Death 5 September 1727 (Age 52)
Son
Male Auguste III SAXE (de) ‎(I7172)‎
Birth 17 October 1696 Father26Mother21 -- Dresde, Dresde, Sachsen, Allemagne
Death 3 October 1763 (Age 66) -- Dresde, Dresde, Sachsen, Allemagne



Print
Back to normal view