Marie VALOIS (de) (I7120)
Given Names: Marie
Nickname: Marie de FRANCE
Surname: VALOIS (de)
Married Name: Marie BAR (de)

Sex: Female Female
      

Birth 12 September 1344
Death October 1404

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 12 September 1344 Father25Mother29
Marriage 1 December 1364 (Age 20) Robert 1er BAR (de)
Death October 1404 (Age 60)
Last Change 13 January 2007 - 09:50:42

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.

Family with Parents
Father
Male Jean II VALOIS (de) ‎(I6998)‎
Birth 12 May 1319 Father25Mother26 -- Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France
Death 24 April 1364 (Age 44) -- Londres, London, Angleterre
Mother
Female Bonne LUXEMBOURG (de) ‎(I6761)‎
Birth 20 May 1315 Father18
Death 11 September 1349 (Age 34) -- Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône, Val-d'Oise, Île-de-France, France
Sister
Female Blanche VALOIS (de) ‎(I8585)‎
Birth 1336 Father17Mother21
Death 1336 (Age 0)
Sister
Female Catherine VALOIS (de) ‎(I8586)‎
Birth 1338 Father19Mother23
Death 1338 (Age 0)
Brother
Male Charles V VALOIS (de) ‎(I6988)‎
Birth 31 January 1338 Father18Mother22 -- Beauté-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death 16 September 1380 (Age 42) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Brother
Male Louis ANJOU (d') ‎(I6339)‎
Birth 8 August 1339 Father20Mother24 -- Vincennes, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death 6 October 1384 (Age 45) -- Bari, Bari, Puglia, Italie
Brother
Male Jean VALOIS (de) ‎(I6995)‎
Birth 16 December 1340 Father21Mother25 -- Vincennes, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death 3 July 1416 (Age 75) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Brother
Male Philippe II VALOIS (de) ‎(I7010)‎
Birth 31 January 1342 Father22Mother26 -- Pontoise, Val-d'Oise, Île-de-France, France
Death 15 May 1404 (Age 62) -- Halle, Brabant Flamand, Flandre, Belgique
Sister
Female Jeanne VALOIS (de) ‎(I6999)‎
Birth 10 July 1343 Father24Mother28 -- Châteauneuf-sur-Loire, Loiret, Centre, France
Death 19 November 1373 (Age 30) -- Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Sister
Female Agnès VALOIS (de) ‎(I8583)‎
Birth 1345 Father26Mother30
Death 1349 (Age 4)
Sister
Female Marguerite VALOIS (de) ‎(I8584)‎
Birth 1347 Father28Mother32
Death 1352 (Age 5)
Sister
Female Isabelle VALOIS (de) ‎(I6994)‎
Birth 1348 Father29Mother33
Death 1372 (Age 24)
Family with Robert 1er BAR (de) ‎(F3181)‎]
Father
Male Robert 1er BAR (de) ‎(I7121)‎
Birth 27 August 1342
Death 1411 (Age 69)
Daughter
Female Yollande BAR (de) ‎(I7106)‎
Death 1421 -- Barcelone, Catalogne, Espagne



Print
Back to normal view