media/I6905_Photo.jpgFrançoise-Athénaïs ROCHECHOUART de MORTEMART (de) (I6905)
Given Names: Françoise-Athénaïs
Nickname: Madame de Montespan
Surname: ROCHECHOUART de MORTEMART (de)
Married Name: Françoise-Athénaïs BOURBON (de)
Married Name: Françoise-Athénaïs PARDAILLAN DE GONDRIN (de)
Married Name: Françoise-Athénaïs BOURBON (de)

Sex: Female Female
      

Birth 1641 -- Lussac-les-Châteaux, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
Death 1707 -- Bourbon-l'Archambault, Allier, Auvergne, France

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1641 Father41Mother18 Lussac-les-Châteaux,Vienne,Poitou-Charentes,France

MarriageReligious Marriage
February 1663 (Age 22) Louis Henri PARDAILLAN DE GONDRIN (de)
MarriageCivil Marriage
about 1673 (Age approx. 32) Louis XIV FRANCE (de)
TitleMarquise de Montespan
Death 1707 (Age 66) Bourbon-l'Archambault,Allier,Auvergne,France

Burial Poitiers,Vienne,Poitou-Charentes,France
Cemetery: Église des Cordeliers

Last Change 24 November 2010 - 22:15:23 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Françoise-Athénaïs de ROCHECHOUART de MORTEMART


Family with Parents
Father
Male Gabriel ROCHECHOUART (de) ‎(I7481)‎
Birth 1600
Death 26 December 1675 (Age 75) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Mother
Female Diane GRANDSEIGNE (de) ‎(I7482)‎
Birth 1623
Death 11 February 1666 (Age 43) -- Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
Family with Louis Henri PARDAILLAN DE GONDRIN (de) ‎(F3308)‎]
Father
Male Louis Henri PARDAILLAN DE GONDRIN (de) ‎(I7478)‎
Birth 1640
Death 1 December 1701 (Age 61)
Daughter
Female Marie-Christine PARDAILLAN DE GONDRIN (de) ‎(I7479)‎
Birth 1663 Father23Mother22
Death 1675 (Age 12)
Son
Male Louis Antoine PARDAILLAN DE GONDRIN (de) ‎(I7480)‎
Birth 1665 Father25Mother24
Death 1736 (Age 71)
Family with Louis XIV FRANCE (de) ‎(F2852)‎]
Father
Male Louis XIV FRANCE (de) ‎(I6447)‎
Birth 5 September 1638 Father36Mother36 -- Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Death 1 September 1715 (Age 76) -- Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Daughter
Female Louise-Françoise BOURBON (de) ‎(I6453)‎
Birth 1669 Father31Mother28
Death 23 February 1672 (Age 3)
Son
Male Louis Auguste BOURBON (de) ‎(I6439)‎
Birth 31 March 1670 Father31Mother29 -- Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Death 1736 (Age 66) -- Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France
Son
Male Louis-César BOURBON (de) ‎(I6451)‎
Birth 20 June 1672 Father33Mother31 -- Lagny, Oise, Picardie, France
Death 1683 (Age 11)
Daughter
Female Louise-Françoise BOURBON (de) ‎(I6454)‎
Birth 1 June 1673 Father34Mother32 -- Tournai, Hainaut, Wallonie, Belgique
Death 1743 (Age 70)
Daughter
Female Louise Marie Anne dite Mlle de Tours BOURBON (de) ‎(I6452)‎
Birth 1674 Father36Mother33
Death 1681 (Age 7)
Daughter
Female Françoise-Marie BOURBON (de) ‎(I6419)‎
Birth 1677 Father39Mother36
Death 1749 (Age 72)
Son
Male Louis Alexandre BOURBON (de) ‎(I6438)‎
Birth 1678 Father40Mother37 -- Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Death 1737 (Age 59) -- Rambouillet, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France



Print
Back to normal view