media/I6656_Photo.jpgLouis VI FRANCE (de) (I6656)
Given Names: Louis VI
Nickname: Le Gros
Surname: FRANCE (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 1 December 1081 -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death 1137 -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1 December 1081 Father29Mother26 Paris,Paris,Île-de-France,France

Marriage 1104 (Age 23) Lucienne ROCHEFORT (de)
Marriage 1115 (Age 34) Adélaïde SAVOIE (de)
TitleRoi de France (1108-1137)
Death 1137 (Age 56) Paris,Paris,Île-de-France,France

Last Change 23 November 2010 - 22:41:56 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Louis VI de FRANCE


Family with Parents
Father
Male Philippe Ier FRANCE (de) ‎(I6673)‎
Birth 1052 Father44Mother28
Death 29 July 1108 (Age 56)
Mother
Female Berthe HOLLANDE (de) ‎(I6686)‎
Birth 1055
Death 30 July 1094 (Age 39) -- Montreuil, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Sister
Female Constance FRANCE (de) ‎(I6621)‎
Birth about 1078
Death about 1125 (Age approx. 47)
Father's Family with Bertrade MONTFORT (de)

Female Bertrade MONTFORT (de) ‎(I6809)‎
Birth 1067
Death 1117 (Age 50)
Half-Sister
Female Cécile FRANCE (de) ‎(I6615)‎
Birth 1097 Father45Mother30
Death about 1145 (Age approx. 48)
Half-Brother
Male Philippe FRANCE (de) ‎(I7562)‎
Birth about 1093
Death after 1123 (Age approx. 30)
Half-Brother
Male Florus FRANCE (de) ‎(I7563)‎
Birth about 1095
Death after 1118 (Age approx. 23)
Family with Lucienne ROCHEFORT (de) ‎(F3331)‎]
Mother
Female Lucienne ROCHEFORT (de) ‎(I7564)‎
Birth 1094
Death after 1137 (Age approx. 43)
Family with Adélaïde SAVOIE (de) ‎(F2930)‎]
Mother
Female Adélaïde SAVOIE (de) ‎(I6909)‎
Birth about 1100
Death 1154 (Age approx. 54) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Son
Male Philippe FRANCE (de) ‎(I7565)‎
Birth 1116 Father35
Death 13 October 1131 (Age 15) -- Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Son
Male Louis VII FRANCE (de) ‎(I6657)‎
Birth 1120 Father39
Death 18 September 1180 (Age 60)
Son
Male Henri BEAUVAIS (de) ‎(I7566)‎
Birth 1121 Father40
Death 1175 (Age 54)
Son
Male Robert 1er DREUX (de) ‎(I7567)‎
Birth about 1123
Death 11 October 1188 (Age approx. 65) -- Braine, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Daughter
Female Constance FRANCE (de) ‎(I6622)‎
Birth about 1124
Death about 1180 (Age approx. 56)
Son
Male Pierre FRANCE (de) ‎(I6680)‎
Birth about 1126
Death 1183 (Age approx. 57)
Son
Male Philippe FRANCE (de) ‎(I7568)‎
Birth about 1132
Death 1161 (Age approx. 29)



Print
Back to normal view