media/I6371_Photo.jpgJeanne AUTRICHE (d') (I6371)
Given Names: Jeanne
Nickname: Grande-duchesse de Toscane
Surname: AUTRICHE (d')
Married Name: Jeanne MEDICIS (de)
Married Name: Jeanne MEDICIS (de)

Sex: Female Female
      

Birth 24 January 1546 -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Death 11 April 1578 -- Florence, Firenze, Toscana, Italie

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 24 January 1546 Father42Mother42 Vienne,Wien,Autriche

Marriage 15 December 1565 (Age 19) François Ier MÉDICIS (de) Florence,Firenze,Toscana,Italie

Death 11 April 1578 (Age 32) Florence,Firenze,Toscana,Italie

Last Change 9 December 2010 - 07:47:46 Last Changed By: michel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object:
Jeanne d'AUTRICHE


Family with Parents
Father
Male Ferdinand Ier AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I6703)‎
Birth 30 March 1503 Father24Mother23 -- Alcala de Henares, Madrid, Espagne
Death 16 August 1564 (Age 61) -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Mother
Female Anne JAGELLON ‎(I6734)‎
Birth 23 July 1503 Father47Mother19
Death 27 January 1547 (Age 43)
Sister
Female Elisabeth AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I7702)‎
Birth 9 July 1526 Father23Mother22 -- Linz, Oberosterreich, Autriche
Death 15 June 1545 (Age 18) -- Vilna, Russie
Brother
Male Maximilien II HABSBOURG (de) ‎(I6711)‎
Birth 20 August 1527 Father24Mother24 -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Death 1 November 1576 (Age 49) -- Ratisbonne, Oberpfalz, Bayern, Allemagne
Sister
Female Anne AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I6368)‎
Birth 1528 Father25Mother25 -- Prague, Prague, République Tchèque
Death 1590 (Age 62)
Brother
Male Ferdinand TYROL (de) ‎(I7701)‎
Birth 14 June 1529 Father26Mother25 -- Linz, Oberosterreich, Autriche
Death 24 January 1595 (Age 65) -- Innsbruck, Tirol, Autriche
Sister
Female Marie AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I7700)‎
Birth 15 May 1531 Father28Mother27 -- Prague, Prague, République Tchèque
Death 11 December 1581 (Age 50)
Sister
Female Catherine AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I7699)‎
Birth 15 September 1533 Father30Mother30 -- Innsbruck, Tirol, Autriche
Death 28 February 1572 (Age 38) -- Linz, Oberosterreich, Autriche
Sister
Female Eléonore AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I7698)‎
Birth 2 November 1534 Father31Mother31 -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Death 5 August 1594 (Age 59) -- Mantoue, Mantova, Lombardia, Italie
Sister
Female Barbara AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I7695)‎
Birth 30 April 1539 Father36Mother35 -- Innsbruck, Tirol, Autriche
Death 19 September 1572 (Age 33) -- Ferrare, Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna, Italie
Brother
Male Charles AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I6700)‎
Birth 3 June 1540 Father37Mother36 -- Vienne, Wien, Autriche
Death 10 July 1590 (Age 50) -- Graz, Steiermark, Autriche
Sister
Female Hélène AUTRICHE (d') ‎(I7697)‎
Birth 7 January 1543 Father39Mother39 -- Innsbruck, Tirol, Autriche
Death 1574 (Age 31) -- Hall, Tirol, Autriche
Family with François Ier MÉDICIS (de) ‎(F3002)‎]
Father
Male François Ier MÉDICIS (de) ‎(I6777)‎
Birth 25 March 1541 Father21Mother19 -- Florence, Firenze, Toscana, Italie
Death 19 October 1587 (Age 46) -- Florence, Firenze, Toscana, Italie
Daughter
Female Eléonore TOSCANE (de) ‎(I7490)‎
Birth 1 March 1566 Father24Mother20
Death 9 September 1611 (Age 45)
Daughter
Female Marie MÉDICIS (de) ‎(I6789)‎
Birth 16 May 1573 Father32Mother27 -- Florence, Firenze, Toscana, Italie
Death 3 July 1642 (Age 69) -- Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Allemagne



Print
Back to normal view