Knud III DANEMARK (du) (I8797)
Given Names: Knud III
Nickname: Le Hardi (Hardeknud)
Surname: DANEMARK (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Knud III
Surname: JELLING (de)

AKAs
Given Names: Hardeknud
Surname: ANGLETERRE (d')

Birth about 1018
Death 8 June 1042

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth about 1018
TitleRoi d'Angleterre (1040-1042)
TitleRoi du Danemark (1035-1042)
Death 8 June 1042 (Age approx. 24)
Last Change 28 January 2011 - 22:04:16 Last Changed By: michel