Magnus Ier DANEMARK (du) (I8788)
Given Names: Magnus Ier
Nickname: Le Bon
Surname: DANEMARK (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Magnus Ier
Surname: NORVÈGE (de)

AKAs
Given Names: Magnus Ier
Surname: JELLING (de)

Birth 1024
Death 25 October 1047

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 1024
TitleRoi de Norvège (1035-1047)
TitleRoi du Danemark (1042-1047)
Death 25 October 1047 (Age 23)
Last Change 27 January 2011 - 21:44:37 Last Changed By: michel