media/I8327_Photo.jpgManuel II PORTUGAL (du) (I8327)
Given Names: Manuel II
Nickname: le Patriote
Surname: PORTUGAL (du)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Manuel II
Surname: SAXE-COBOURG-GOTHA (de)

Birth 19 March 1889 -- Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal
Death 2 July 1932 -- Twickenham, London, ANGLETERRE

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 19 March 1889 Father25Mother24 Lisbonne, Lisbonne, Portugal

Marriage 1913 (Age 24) Augusta-Victoria HOHENZOLLERN (de) - ‎[View Family ‎(F3658)‎‎]
TitleRoi du Portugal (1908-1910)
Death 2 July 1932 (Age 43) Twickenham, London, ANGLETERRE

Last Change 27 October 2018 - 11:17:23 Last Changed By: michel