media/I6459_Photo.jpgPhilippe V BOURBON (de) (I6459)
Given Names: Philippe V
Nickname: Philippe V d'ESPAGNE
Surname: BOURBON (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

AKAs
Given Names: Philippe V
Surname: ESPAGNE (d')

Birth 19 December 1683 -- Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Death 9 July 1746 -- Madrid, Madrid, Espagne

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 19 December 1683 Father22Mother23 Versailles,Yvelines,Île-de-France,France

Marriage 1701 (Age 18) Marie Louise Gabrielle SAVOIE (de) - ‎[View Family ‎(F2862)‎‎]
Marriage 24 December 1714 (Age 31) Elisabeth FARNÈSE - ‎[View Family ‎(F2861)‎‎] Guadalajara,,Mexique

TitleDuc d'Anjou puis Roi d'Espagne (1700-1746)
Death 9 July 1746 (Age 62) Madrid,Madrid,Espagne

Last Change 23 November 2010 - 22:04:20 Last Changed By: michel