media/I6448_Photo.jpgLouis XV BOURBON (de) (I6448)
Given Names: Louis XV
Nickname: Le Bien-Aimé
Surname: BOURBON (de)

Sex: Male Male
      

Birth 15 February 1710 -- Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Death 10 May 1774 -- Versailles, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter


Personal Facts and Details Notes Sources Media Close Relatives
Birth 15 February 1710 Father27Mother24 Versailles,Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

Event 25 October 1722 (Age 12) Reims,Marne,Champagne-Ardenne, France


Note: Sacré roi en 1722, il devindra majeur le 22-2-1723.
Marriage 5 September 1725 (Age 15) Marie LESZCZYNSKA - ‎[View Family ‎(F2854)‎‎]
Marriage about 1745 (Age approx. 35) Jeanne Antoinette POISSON - ‎[View Family ‎(F2855)‎‎]
Marriage before 1773 (Age approx. 63) Anne BÉCU - ‎[View Family ‎(F2853)‎‎]
TitleDuc d'Anjou puis Roi de France (1715-1774)
Death 10 May 1774 (Age 64) Versailles,Yvelines,Île-de-France,France

Burial Saint-Denis,Seine-Saint-Denis,Île-de-France,France
Cemetery: Crypte de la basilique Saint-Denis

Last Change 23 November 2010 - 21:55:35 Last Changed By: michel